TRIALS CHAMPIONS 2009
The East Midland Centre Champions 2009

TRIALS

Expert Centre Champion Richard Timperley
Sidecar Centre Champions Terry and Lynda Crabtree
Intermediate Adam Frith
Novice Peter Emery
Youth Class A Luke Walker
Youth Class B Tom Dexter
Youth Class C Jordan Kent
Youth Class D (large wheel) Archie Gibson
Youth Class D (small wheel) Joel Crabtree
Twinshock Simon Foulke
British Bike Expert Peter Carson
British Bike Clubman Mike Sanderson
Classic Pre-95 Mono Class Chris Slack

John Bull Team Champions Lincoln MC & CC
John Bull Novice Cup Winners Banovallum MCC


SPECIAL AWARDS

The Fred Wallis Trophy Walter Bulloch

The George Padley Award Josh Atkinson

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2009
Joanne Coles – Girls A Class Trials Champion
Mick Boam – Novogar Over 40 Class Champion


INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2009
Emma Bristow and Joanne Coles were members of the winning British team at the 2009 Women’s Trial des Nations

TRIALS CHAMPIONS
Expert Centre Champion
Daniel Greatorix
Sidecar Centre Champions
Robin and Gill Morewood
Intermediate
Paul Marwood
Novice
Adam Frith
Youth Class A
Joanne Coles
Youth Class B
Luke Walker
Youth Class C
Daniel Tuley
Youth Class D (large wheel)
Danny Catlin
Youth Class D (small wheel)
Archie Gibson
Twinshock
Mark Hallows
British Bike Two-Stroke Class
Darren Cooper
British Bike Four-Stroke Class
Andrew Shaw
Classic Pre-95 Mono Class
John Fountain
John Bull Team Champions
Banovallum MCC
John Bull Novice Cup Winners
Banovallum MCC
 
GRASS TRACK CHAMPIONS
500cc Centre Champion
Jamie Rodgers
Sidecar Centre Champions (1000cc)
Peter Lloyd / Nick Wilson
250cc Class Award
Sam Morbey
350cc Class Award
Ben Morbey
500cc Sidecar Class Award
Scott Dunn / *******
Youth Inters Award
Craig Drury
Youth Junior Award
Robert Lambert
Youth Cadet Award
Max Cornes
Youth Auto Cadet Award
Joseph Lawler
65cc MX Award
Daniel Van der Hoeven
85cc MX Award
Tobias Hosker
 
SPECIAL AWARDS
The Fred Wallis Trophy
Mike Ransom
The George Padley Award
Tom Woolley
 

NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2008

Joanne Coles - National Girls Youth A Trials Champion

 
Twinshock Team Trial Team Winners
Mick Thurman Mark Hallows Peter Carson David Thorpe
 
 
East Midland Centre - Tel: 07866605082 - e-Mail: annie126@outlook.com